09/19 - SECLMW area HS football standings - September 19 -
MHSAA -
Michigan high schools seeking non-league opponents in 2018 - check the high schools in Northwest Ohio. Some of them have the same issues in finding non-league opponents.
*LMW (Lenawee - Monroe - Washtenaw) Counties Top teams (based on Won-Loss) -
(
) -
-
Addison (Cascades / Lenawee) - 4-0
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (CHSL AA / Washtenaw) - 4-0
Gibraltar Carlson (Downriver / Monroe) - 4-0
Hudson (LCAA / Lenawee) - 4-0
New Boston Huron (Huron / Monroe) - 4-0
Whiteford (TCC / Monroe) - 4-0
*
-
Adrian (SEC White / Lenawee) - 3-1
Bedford (SEC Red / Monroe) - 3-1
Carleton Airport (Huron / Monroe) - 3-1
Chelsea (SEC White / Washtenaw) - 3-1
Flat Rock (Huron / Monroe) - 3-1
Ida (LCAA / Lenawee) - 3-1
Lenawee Christian (SCAA / Lenawee) - 3-1
Onsted (LCAA / Lenawee) - 3-1
Saline (SEC Red / Washtenaw) - 3-1
Summerfield (TCC / Monroe) - 3-1
*
*Big 8 Conference
-
-
/
-
Union City - 3-0 / 4-0
Reading - 3-0 / 3-1
Homer - 2-1 / 3-1
Quincy - 2-1 / 3-1
Springport - 1-2 / 2-2
Jonesville - 1-2 / 1-3
Bronson - 0-3 / 0-4
Concord - 0-3 / 0-4
*
*CAAC Blue / Capital Area Activities Conference - Blue
-
-
/
-
Okemos - 2-0 / 4-0
Grand Ledge - 2-0 / 3-1
Holt - 2-0 / 2-2
Lansing Sexton - 1-1 / 3-1
East Lansing - 1-1 / 2-2
Jackson - 0-2 / 0-4
Lansing Eastern - 0-2 / 0-4
Lansing Everett - 0-2 / 0-4
*
*Cascades Conference
-
-
/
-
Addison - 3-0 / 4-0
Hanover-Horton - 2-1 / 3-1
Michigan Center - 2-1 / 3-1
Napoleon - 2-1 / 2-2
Grass Lake - 1-2 / 2-2
East Jackson - 1-2 / 1-3
Manchester - 1-2 / 1-3
Vandercook Lake - 0-3 / 0-4
*
*CHSL AA / Catholic High School League - AA
-
-
/
-
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard - 1-0 / 4-0
Dearborn Divine Child - 0-0 / 4-0
U-Detroit Jesuit - 0-0 / 1-3
Detroit Loyola - 0-1 / 0-4
*
*CHSL Intersectional-1 / Catholic High School League - Intersectional #1
-
-
/
-
Riverview Gabriel Richard - 1-0 / 4-0
Lutheran North - 1-0 / 3-1
Allen park Cabrini - 0-1 / 3-1
Cranbrook - 0-0 / 3-1
University Liggett - 0-1 / 0-4
*
*Downriver League
-
-
/
-
Gibraltar Carlson - 4-0 / 4-0
Wyandotte Roosevelt - 4-0 / 4-0
Allen Park - 2-2 / 2-2
Woodhaven - 2-2 / 2-2
Lincoln Park - 2-2 / 2-2
Melvindale - 2-2 / 2-2
Southgate Anderson - 2-2 / 2-2
Trenton - 2-2 / 2-2
Taylor John F Kennedy - 0-4 / 0-4
Taylor Truman - 0-4 / 0-4
*
*Huron League
-
-
/
-
New Boston Huron - 3-0 / 4-0
Carleton Airport - 2-1 / 3-1
Flat Rock - 2-1 / 3-1
Riverview - 2-1 / 3-1
Milan - 2-1 / 2-2
Grosse Ile - 1-2 / 1-3
Monroe SMCC - 0-3 / 1-3
Monroe Jefferson - 0-3 / 0-4
*
I-8 / Interstate Eight
-
-
/
-
Battle Creek Harper Creek - 3-0 / 4-0
Coldwater - 2-1 / 3-1
Jackson Lumen Christi - 2-1 / 3-1
Parma Western - 2-1 / 3-1
Marshall - 1-2 / 2-2
Battle Creek Pennfield - 1-2 / 1-3
Hastings - 1-2 / 1-3
Jackson Northwest - 0-3 / 1-3
*
*KLAA Black / Kensington Lakes Activities Association - Black
-
-
/
-
Livonia Stevenson - 2-0 / 4-0
Canton - 2-0 / 3-1
Brighton - 2-1 / 2-2
Salem - 2-1 / 2-2
Novi - 1-2 / 1-3
Hartland - 0-2 / 1-3
Howell - 0-3 / 0-4
*
*KLAA Gold / Kensington Lakes Activities Association - Gold
-
-
/
-
Grand Blanc - 2-0 / 4-0
Livonia Churchill - 2-0 / 3-1
Livonia Franklin - 2-1 / 2-2
Plymouth - 1-1 / 1-3
Northville - 1-2 / 2-2
Westland John Glenn - 1-2 / 1-3
Wayne Memorial - 0-3 / 1-3
*
*Lakes Valley Conference
-
-
/
-
Walled Lake Central - 3-1 / 3-1
Waterford Mott - 3-1 / 3-1
Lakeland - 3-1 - 3-1
Walled Lake Northern - 2-1 / 3-1
Walled Lake Western - 2-1 / 3-1
Waterford Kettering - 2-2 / 2-2
South Lyon East - 1-2 / 2-2
Milford - 0-4 / 0-4
*
*LCAA / Lenawee County Athletic Association
-
-
/
-
Hudson - 2-0 / 4-0
Brooklyn Columbia Central - 1-1 / 3-1
Ida - 1-1 / 3-1
Onsted - 1-1 / 3-1
Blissfield - 1-1 / 2-2
Dundee - 1-1 / 2-2
Hillsdale - 1-1 / 2-2
Erie-Mason - 0-2 / 1-3
*
*SCAA / Southern Central Athletic Association
-
-
/
-
Climax-Scotts - 1-0 / 3-1
Pittsford - 1-0 / 3-1
Athens - 0-0 / 4-0
Lenawee Christian - 0-1 / 3-1
Colon - 0-1 / 1-3
*
SEC Red / SouthEastern Conference - Red
-
-
/
-
Saline - 2-0 / 3-1
Ann Arbor Pioneer - 2-0 / 2-2
Bedford - 1-1 / 3-1
Monroe - 1-1 / 2-2
Ann Arbor Skyline - 0-2 / 1-3
Ann Arbor Huron - 0-2 / 0-4
*
SEC White / SouthEastern Conference - White
-
-
/
-
Adrian - 2-1 / 3-1
Chelsea - 2-1 / 3-1
Pinckney - 2-1 / 3-1
Tecumseh - 2-2 / 2-2
Ypsilanti - 2-2 / 2-2
Lincoln - 2-2 / 2-2
Dexter - 0-3 / 0-4
*
*TCC / Tri-County Conference
-
-
/
-
Whiteford - 2-0 / 4-0
Morenci - 2-0 / 2-2
Summerfield - 1-1 / 3-1
Clinton - 1-1 / 2-2
Sand Creek - 1-1 / 2-2
Britton Deerfield - 1-1 / 1-3
Whitmore Lake - 0-2 / 1-3
Adrian Madison - 0-2 / 0-4
*
TRAC / Three Rivers Athletic Conference (Ohio)
-
(
http://www.tracsports.org/fall-sports/tracfootball/
)
-
/
-
Toledo Central Catholic - 1-0 / 4-0
Whitmer - 1-0 / 4-0
Oregon Clay - 1-0 / 3-1
Findlay - 1-0 / 2-2
Lima Senior - 0-1 / 2-2
Fremont Ross - 0-1 / 2-2
Toledo St. John's Jesuit - 0-1 / 2-2
Toledo St. Francis de Sales - 0-1 / 1-3
*
*WWAC Blue / Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Blue
-
-
/
-
Belleville - 2-0 / 4-0
Dearborn Fordson - 2-0 / 4-0
Dearborn - 2-0 / 2-2
Dearborn Edsel Ford - 0-2 / 2-2
Dearborn Heights Crestwood - 0-2 / 1-3
Garden City - 0-2 / 1-3
*
*WWAC Red / Western Wayne Athletic Conference - Red
-
-
/
-
Redford Thurston - 2-0 / 3-1
Romulus - 2-0 / 2-2
Dearborn Heights Robichaud - 1-1 / 2-2
Redford Union - 1-1 / 1-3
Dearborn Heights Annapolis - 0-2 / 0-4
Livonia Clarenceville - 0-2 / 0-4
*